Sign In

Facilities

Transportation

​​ Transportation Policy

Providing Confortable, Safe and Proper Transportation Means to all University Students within the Largest Possible Geographic Area, Through Large Fleet of Buses.​

Line​ name

1st trip

2nd trip

3rd trip

4th trip

​Departure​​

Wasfi Altal 

Khalda

7:00

7:00

8:00

8:00

9:00

9:00

10:00

10:00

​1:15 ​2:15 3:15 4:15
​1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15

Firas Circle

Aldakhiliya

7​​:00

7:00

8:00

8:00

9:00

9:00

10:00

10:00

​1:15 2:30 4:15
​1:15 2:30 4:15

Al-Istiqlal Street

 Tabarbour​

7:00

7:00

8:00

8:00

9:00

9:00

10:00

10:00

1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15
​1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15

Al-Sweifieh 

Fifth-Sixth Circle

7:00

8:00

9:00

10:00

​1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15

Al-Bayader

 Abdullah Ghosheh Street

7:00

8:00

9:00

10:00

​1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15

Raghadan

7:00

8:00

9:00

10:00​

​1:15 2:30  4:15

The University of Jordan

Dahiyat Al-Rasheed​

7:15


7:15

8:15


8:15

9:15


9:15

10:15


10:15

​​1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15


​1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15

Alzarqa

Yajouz

6:45

6:45

8:00

8:00

9:00

9:00

**

**

​1:15 2:30 4:15
​1:15 2:30 4:15

Marj Alhamam

6:50

8:00

**

**

​2:15 4:15

Hai Nazzal- Alyasameen

Alhorrea Street

7:00


6:45

8:00


7:45

9:00​


--

**


**

​1:15 2:30 4:15


​1:15 4:15

Marca

7:00

8:00

**

**

​1:15 2:30 4:15

Al-Hashemi

7:00

8:00

**

**

​1:15 2:30 4:15

Alwehdat

​7:00

​**

9:00

​**

​1:15 2:30 4:15

Ain Albasha

7:00

​**

​**

​**

​4:15

Al-Baqaa

​7:00

​**

​**

​**

​4:15

​Al-Salt

​7:00

​**

​**

​**

​​4:15

Al-Rusaifa

6:45

​**

​**

​**

​4:15

​Sweileh

​7:15

8:15

​9:15​

​**

​2:30 4:15

Alzarqa Aljadeeda 36

6:45

​8:00

​**

​**

​1:15 4:15




312A6894.JPG

312A6902.JPG


10/16/2022 2:09 PM